?

Log in

 
 
26 April 2009 @ 01:39 pm
forever y o u r s ☀  

inspiration for my title and lj cut ?
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rDFv2w509Uw
^ i LOVE this songg <3
LISTEN TO IT ! OBEY ME ! (:<
if you guys want the mp3,
just tell meee.


Batch 007
87 icons this timee. im having a ps block >.<
[44] super junior
[14] 2pm and 2am
[2] big bang
[3] shinee
[14] after school
[6] wonder girls
[3] kara
[1] bby mason (':

preview:
1234




uhmm this batch was hae biased huh ? O___O LOOL
C E L E B R A T I O N !
i cant believe the community would actually reach 100 members,
but it has (':
thanks to everyonee who joinedd ♥
so as a giftt,
you can request who/what you'd like to see in my next batch.
dbsk ? sj ? big bang ? quote icons ? gifs ? etc.


1234
5678
9101112
13141516
17181920
21222324
25262728
29303132
33343536
37383940
41424344
45464748
49505152
53545556
57585960
61626364
65666768
69707172
73747576
77787980
81828384
85868788



RULES;
→ credit
→ textless icons are NOT bases [ i can customize them for you if you ask(: ]
→ resources can be found in the community
→ JOIN !?(; bluecottonbluecottonbluecotton

Photobucket



 
 
Current Music: forever yours - manny x
 
 
 
i y a f a c e。♡conflate on April 27th, 2009 02:11 am (UTC)
these are amazing :D♥
가인 ♥: 시원  | self camteukchul on April 27th, 2009 02:38 am (UTC)
taking some..will credit

amazing batch!
essyllusessyllus on April 27th, 2009 02:52 am (UTC)
love these icons, esp. donghae. i might take one even though i'm not into the fandom x) ♥
essyllusessyllus on April 27th, 2009 03:22 am (UTC)
also, i love how you are able to fit 11 people in to one icon ; ;
irene014irene014 on April 27th, 2009 03:01 am (UTC)
omg the changsung icons are genius xDDDDD
Wendyrikayla on April 27th, 2009 03:32 am (UTC)
taking a couple of after school ones; thanks!
【J☆KA】: Seung Ri → Strong Babysour_tangerine on April 27th, 2009 03:46 am (UTC)
Oh lawd, taking so many xD Will be sure to credit!
Olivia: Wooyoungolive_101 on April 27th, 2009 03:55 am (UTC)
such pretty icons. Snagged a few. =P
musumemusume_dono on April 27th, 2009 05:10 am (UTC)
taking one day ^^
Thank you!
Jennxxsmiiles on April 27th, 2009 05:10 am (UTC)
Ah I totally recognized the song just by reading the lyrics :) haha thanks for the icons!
Janelle  :]jaele on April 27th, 2009 05:51 am (UTC)
lolol 36 has got to be my favorite from this batch
but all of them made me :DDD anyway ^-^
.__.kocchi on April 27th, 2009 06:35 am (UTC)
dgfkahfads these are so gorgeous i shall be snagging tyvm. ♥
mary ★: ok-kitty-cat100percentcocoa on April 27th, 2009 07:14 am (UTC)
taking some one day ♥ I really really love the Taekyeon icon
nanoychi_kuachi on April 27th, 2009 08:42 am (UTC)
gosh!
i always love your coloring..
suju ones are cute.. i want to take shindong.. thanks for sharing
b r i ♥ *loveslipped on April 27th, 2009 09:59 am (UTC)
tuyen you blow me away everytime ♥ took lots of hae and oneday. i love your soft coloring. so pretty bb~

p.s sorry i've been MIA at sjfh :3

Edited at 2009-04-27 09:59 am (UTC)
akuma_tsubasa ~KeIk0~kktsubasa on April 27th, 2009 11:07 am (UTC)
waah takiez wg one XDDD tnxxx
사랑해요  슈퍼 주니어~!♥ / 사랑해요 0404 ♥: HeeSSica :) LMAO ♥malousuening on April 27th, 2009 11:58 am (UTC)
taking some :) thanks. for the request, i would like have more sj icons.. animated icons. LOL thanks :)
penipenpen: hae rawrpenipenpen on April 27th, 2009 12:09 pm (UTC)
all of these are soooo amazing!
snagging some.. will credit if use. :)
thanks~
Melody & Harmony in Love.toastboxx on April 27th, 2009 12:12 pm (UTC)
taking donghae icons! :D
love them <3
rawrminax3rawrminax3 on April 27th, 2009 01:25 pm (UTC)
Hae biased is just fine♥[[;
& Grats :D
I love how you make so much
beautiful icons [;
captain g.sparrowkwondaful on April 27th, 2009 09:22 pm (UTC)
Your icons are always so amazing. *Q*
I snagged a bunch, will credit! <3

Also, I was wondering if you still have the original picture for 51? Wooyoung & Junho are too cute. x)
goodtimes822: Eunhyuk<3goodtimes822 on April 29th, 2009 07:48 am (UTC)
Great job on these icons.
Congrats on reach a 100 members. ^^
Snagged some Suju ones. Will credit when used. Thanks~!
respekteras inte som en individ.: Suju ; fried chicken time~rommipullo on April 29th, 2009 03:09 pm (UTC)
Gaahhhhh, these are so, so pretty. ♥♥
chibikakei: Happy bouncechibikakei on April 30th, 2009 11:01 am (UTC)
Hae~~ \o/

Ooh requests?? :DDDD

How 2pm and wondergirls and gifs~?

and an icon of Nickhun and Sohee together...? :x plztyvmorz~♥
Kim Jung Ah: Jung Ahplaygirlzjungah on May 2nd, 2009 03:11 pm (UTC)
Wah~ Love you After School and Super Junior icons!
Especially the ones of Eunhyuk~
I took a few and will be crediting for sure~

Oh an if you doing requests...would it possible to request
a profile layout of Jungah?
I really need one for this journal and I don't know how to make one.
please and thank you~
mar4 on May 5th, 2009 05:02 pm (UTC)
snagging some donghae icons, thanks!:D
ironicsushi on May 6th, 2009 11:35 pm (UTC)
lol omg~~~~~
forever yours!!! i love that song!!!!
ur the firs tperson evrrrr who actually knows that song!!
its like really unknown...
but i love it!! <333
thanks for the icons!!
puff & the paper;: chunnie~kt_luvu26 on May 7th, 2009 09:55 pm (UTC)
nice! i love the donghae ones.♥ thankyou!
Desireex_disturbed_x on May 15th, 2009 12:29 am (UTC)
Snagging some AS ones. ^^
mirainoiro on May 21st, 2009 11:35 pm (UTC)
taking some thank you ^^
AJhandycliche on May 31st, 2009 12:35 pm (UTC)
haha quote unquote our jewel boy "you are so gorgeous" I love you and you awesome icons so thanks a lot (:
Elfiethe_giggly on June 16th, 2009 07:48 am (UTC)
I basically robbed you of all your Donghae icons. Thank you for sharing them. XD
veela808 on June 19th, 2009 05:56 am (UTC)
love your icons!
took a few will credit if used! :)
ka ka ka kaaabum.laradamaso on July 23rd, 2009 05:04 am (UTC)
hello, imma take some ; i will credit
thanks :)
囧興: pic#85229436gyuche on July 28th, 2009 06:37 am (UTC)
stole 51 :) can I just say I love your wooho bias? ♥
volkner。dancingreptar on August 2nd, 2009 12:04 pm (UTC)
these are awesome! taking no. 23, will credit.
xiaoanimeleo on September 14th, 2009 10:23 pm (UTC)
Nice icons! Taking 43, will credit. Thanks!! ^^